Thursday, 20 Jun
Performance

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Bernar Venet

Lecture and performance

Welcome: Wulf Herzogenrath

In English

Admission free

Saturday, 15 Jun
Summer Festival

3 pm – 11 pm

Brecht-Haus
Chausseestr. 125
10115 Berlin

12th Summer Festival in the Brecht-Haus

Guided tours, concerts, open archive, readings, witching hour

In German

Free admission

Friday, 14 Jun
Opening Event

8 pm

14 – 20 Jun
Festival
Thursday, 13 Jun
Reading and Discussion

7 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Close Reading: An Expedition through Estate Libraries

With Friedrich Forssman, Kerstin Hensel, Thomas Lehr

Reading: Maren Eggert and Angela Winkler

Moderation: Marcel Lepper

In German

€ 6/4

Sunday, 9 Jun
Curator's Tour

12 pm

Pariser Platz

Passageway

Eileen Gray – E.1027
Master Bedroom

Curator's tour with Wilfried Wang

In German

€ 3

Saturday, 8 Jun
Theatre Performance

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

50 Years of GRIPS Theater Mormolis by Rainer Hachfeld

Guest performance by Manufactory of Laughter (Athens)

Age 5+

In Greek with simultaneous translation

Duration: 100 min with one intermission

€ 11/7

Friday, 7 Jun
Curator's Tour

6 pm

Pariser Platz

Passageway

Eileen Gray – E.1027
Master Bedroom

Curator's tour with Wilfried Wang

In German

€ 3

Wednesday, 5 Jun
Concert

8 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio Lobby

EM4 | Berliner Studios für elektroakustische Musik:
Posthuman Listening

Concert by the Berlin University of the Arts

Works by David Dunn, Kirsten Reese

With Golo Föllmer

€ 8/6

5 – 22 Jun
Exhibition

Galerie der HBKsaar
Keplerstraße 3
66117 Saarbrücken

Tuesday, 4 Jun
Exhibition Opening

7 pm

Galerie der HBKsaar
Keplerstraße 3
66117 Saarbrücken

JUNGE AKADEMIE in the HBKsaar Gallery

Opening (7 pm) + performance by cylixe (9:30 pm)

In German

Free admission

Sunday, 2 Jun
Radio Play and Discussion

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Clubroom

Wo kommen wir hin. Hermann Bohlen: Alfred C. –
Aus dem Leben eines Getreidehändlers

Radio play by Hermann Bohlen

Directors: Judith Lorentz and Hermann Bohlen

Followed by a discussion with Hermann Bohlen, Judith Lorentz and Georg Toepfer

Moderation: Eckhard Roelcke

In German

€ 5/3

1 – 2 Jun
Discussion and Music

Hanseatenweg

Hall 2

Wo kommen wir hin. In Dreams Begin Responsibilities

Theatrical compositions, discussions, reflections, readings and piano music

By and with Alberto Arroyo, Pi-hsien Chen, Oliver Fenk, Brandon Farnsworth, Jadwiga Frej, Jörn Peter Hiekel, Malte Jackisch, Elias Jurgschat, Dieter Mersch, Tamara Miller, Johannes Odenthal, Sol-i So, Manos Tsangaris

1 Jun, 7 pm
2 Jun, 12 pm

In German

Admission freee