Tuesday, 27 Oct
Reading

8 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio Lobby

Zur Arno-Schmidt-Ausstellung “Seelandschaft mit Pocahontas” und die Folgen

Reading with Susanne Fischer and Bernd Rauschenbach

€ 5/3

Tuesday, 27 Oct
Tour

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Hall 3

22 – 23 Oct
Concert

Slowenian Philarmonic, Ljubljana

Wednesday, 21 Oct
Discussion

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Clubroom

21 Oct 2015 – 24 Jan 2016
Exhibition

National Museum Krakow

Gisèle Freund Fotografische Szenen und Portraits / Photographic scenes and portraits

Dom Norymberski in Cooperation with Conrad Festival 2015 and National Museum Krakow / Muzeum Narodowe w Krakowie

 

Saturday, 17 Oct
Lectures, play readings

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

German-Israeli Dramatists’ Dialogue

Showcases, Staged Readings and Discussion 

With Maya Arad, Hendrik Arnst, Jason Danino Holt, Lilach Dekel-Avneri, Inna Eizenberg, Anja Hilling, Dirk Laucke, Yonatan Levy, Shimon Levy, Mounia Meiborg, Thies Mynther, Kevin Rittberger, Kathrin Röggla, Shimrit Ron, Ursula Werner and UdK´s drama school students

€ 12/6

More information

Friday, 16 Oct
Lectures, play readings

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

German-Israeli Dramatists’ Dialogue

Lecture, Showcases and Staged Readings

With Maya Arad, Hendrik Arnst, Jason Danino Holt, Tina Engel, Christian Grashof, Dirk Laucke, Shimon Levy, Ulrich Matthes, Thies Mynther, Kevin Rittberger, Ursula Werner, Sebastian Vogel and UdK´s drama school students

€ 12/6

More information

Thursday, 15 Oct
Book Presentation

8 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Konrad Wolf Kriegstagebücher (War Diaries) 1943 – 1945

panel discussion with Paul Werner Wagner, Wolfgang Kohlhaase, Moritz Mebel and Angel Wagenstein; readings: Leonard Scheicher.

€ 5/3

Wednesday, 14 Oct
Workshop

10 am

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Saturday, 10 Oct
Book Release

8 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

Jonathan Franzen Purity – Unschuld

Reading and Wieland Freund in conversation with Jonathan Franzen in German.

€ 15/10

Friday, 9 Oct
Film and Talk

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

Members Present: Rosa von Praunheim ”Härte”

Film and discussion with Rosa von Praunheim, Elfi Mikesch, Jürgen Lemke and others.

€ 6/4

Thursday, 8 Oct
Reading and Discussion

8 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio, small auditorium

Arno-Schmidt Mein erster Schmidt

Reading and discussion with Dietmar Dath, Reinhard Jirgl, Kathrin Röggla, Ingo Schulze and Uwe Timm

€ 5/3

Thursday, 8 Oct
Tour

6 pm

Hanseatenweg

Hall 3

Wednesday, 7 Oct
Discussion

5 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

DEMO:POLIS Discussion – Architecture

Presented and chaired by Barbara Hoidn

in English

€ 3/5

Tuesday, 6 Oct
Discussion

5 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

DEMO:POLIS Discussion – Architecture

Presented and chaired by Barbara Hoidn

€ 5/3

Monday, 5 Oct
Academy Discussions

8 pm

Pariser Platz

Plenary Hall

Sunday, 4 Oct
Concert

7 pm

Hanseatenweg

Studio

3 Oct – 22 Nov
Exhibition

Museu d‘Història dels Jueus Girona, Catalonia/Spain

Walter Benjamin Constel.lacions de l'exili

Museu d‘Història dels Jueus Girona, Catalonia/Spain

www.museuexili.cat